Faculty by Department - List

Accounting - Box 1

  • Lauri Kremer - Chair
  • Barbara Stevens - Faculty Administrative Assistant
  • Heather M. Demshock
  • Eldon Kuhns
  • Scott T. Williams

Art - Box 147

  • Howard Tran - Chair
  • Rosemarie DiRocco - Faculty Administrative Assistant & Gallery Director
  • Mark Anderman
  • Roza Breneisen
  • David Burke
  • Lynn Estomin
  • Seth Goodman
  • Amy Golahny
  • Jeremiah Johnson
  • Andrea McDonough Varner
  • Lawrence Miller
  • Katherine Sterngold

Astronomy and Physics - Box 3

  • Christopher Kulp - Chair
  • Debbie Smith - Faculty Administrative Assistant
  • Charles Doersam - Astronomy/Physics Lab Manager & Planetarium Director
  • Richard Erickson
  • David Fisher

Biology - Box 152

  • Mary Morrison - Chair
  • Debbie Smith - Faculty Administrative Assistant
  • David Andrew
  • Kat Bartlow
  • Emily Bohlin - Lab Manager
  • Michelle Briggs
  • David Broussard
  • Jeffrey Newman
  • Robert Smith

Clean Water Institute

  • Melvin Zimmerman - Director
  • Peter Petokas - Research Associate

Business Administration - Box 1

  • Georg Grassmueck - Chair
  • Barbara Stevens - Faculty Administrative Assistant
  • Patrick Coyle
  • Jerry Frear
  • David Machamer
  • Arthur Sterngold

Chemistry - Box 152

  • Charles Mahler - Chair
  • Debbie Smith - Faculty Administrative Assistant
  • Holly Bendorf
  • Annie DiSante - Lab Manager
  • Douglas Hines
  • Chriss McDonald
  • Jeremy Ramsey

Communications - Box 169

  • Leah Peterson - Chair
  • Rosemarie DiRocco - Faculty Administrative Assistant
  • Eugene Donati   (Box 1, Administrative Assistant--Barbara Stevens)
  • Carl Grant Fausey, Jr.
  • Robin Van Auken

Criminal Justice - Box 2

  • Kerry Richmond - Chair
  • Margaret (Peggy) Shoemaker - Faculty Administrative Assistant
  • Kirsten Hutzell
  • Frederick Martin
  • Justin Medina
  • David Ritter
  • Edward Robbins
  • Robert Thompson

Economics - Box 1

  • Mehrdad Madresehee - Chair
  • Barbara Stevens - Faculty Administrative Assistant
  • Michael Kurtz
  • Elizabeth Moorhouse
  • Philip Sprunger

Education - Box 22

  • Rachel Hickoff-Cresko - Chair
  • Colleen Fox - Faculty Administrative Assistant
  • Marlene Cauley
  • Kristine Datres
  • Courtney Dexter
  • Molly Fuller
  • Amy Rogers
  • Brenda Watkins
  • Melvin Wentzel

English - Box 3

  • Gary Hafer - Chair
  • Terri Flook - Faculty Administrative Assistant
  • Meghan Andrews
  • Sascha Feinstein
  • Courtney Dexter
  • G.W. Hawkes
  • Maria Hebert-Leiter
  • Andrew Leiter
  • Darby Lewes
  • Todd Preston
  • Shanna Wheeler - Assistant Director of ARC

History - Box 3

  • Cullen Chandler - Chair
  • Terri Flook - Faculty Administrative Assistant
  • Christopher Pearl
  • John Piper - College Historian
  • Laura Seddelmeyer
  • Sarah Silkey

Institute for Management Studies (IMS) - Box 1

  • Mehrdad Madresehee - Director
  • Anne Landon

Mathematical Science - Box 3

  • Gene Sprechini - Chair
  • Terri Flook - Faculty Administrative Assistant
  • Diane Abercrombie
  • Andrew Brandon
  • Roger Davis
  • Randall Laird
  • Jason Mifsud
  • Santhusht deSilva
  • Christopher Reed - Box 167
  • Michael Smith

Modern Language Studies - Box 2

  • Len Cagle - Chair
  • Margaret (Peggy) Shoemaker - Faculty Administrative Assistant
  • Anne-Laure Bouchet - Foreign Language Teaching Assistant
  • Barbara Buedel
  • Amy Cartal-Falk
  • Elina N. Huertas
  • Noelia Huertas
  • Sandra Kingery
  • Carmela Lopez - Foreign Language Teaching Assistant
  • Leslie Meeder
  • Daniela Ribitsch
  • Laissa Rodriguez Moreno
  • Andrew Stafford
  • Paul Schulte - Foreign Language Teaching Assistant

Music - Box 148

  • William Ciabattari - Chair
  • Kari Anne Miller - Faculty Administrative Assistant
  • Richard Adams
  • Sara Scott
  • Tim Breon
  • Judith Burke
  • Rebecca Ciabattari
  • Rich Cummings
  • Wayne Gaver
  • Fiona Jackson
  • Emily Karosas
  • Amanda H. Gunderson
  • Christopher M. Jackson
  • Urie Kline
  • Richard Lakey
  • Dale Orris
  • P. Andrew Rammon
  • Lee Saville-Andree
  • Kenneth Sarch
  • Beverly Schmidt
  • Ashley Shank
  • Kristin Stephenson
  • Emily Wertz
  • Valerie Whyman
  • Shihhua Yang

Philosophy - Box 2

  • Douglas Young - Chair
  • Margaret (Peggy) Shoemaker - Faculty Administrative Assistant
  • Robert Jacques
  • Gordon Steenbergen
  • John Whelan

Physical Education - Box 143

  • Kelly Henrie - Physical Education Coordinator
  • Tara Miller - Administrative Assistant

Political Science - Box 3

  • Jonathan Williamson - Chair
  • Terri Flook - Faculty Administrative Assistant
  • Caroline Payne
  • Kevin Lucas
  • Allyson Yankle

Psychology - Box 1

  • Sue Kelley - Chair
  • Barbara Stevens - Faculty Administrative Assistant
  • Susan Beery
  • Sarah Holstein
  • John Mitchell
  • Tina Norton
  • Kurt Olsen
  • Kathryn Ryan

Religion - Box 3

  • Steven Johnson - Chair
  • Terri Flook - Faculty Administrative Assistant
  • George Adams
  • William Dever
  • Pamela Gaber
  • Stephen Gilmore
  • Richard Hughes
  • Robin J. DeWitt Knauth
  • John H. McNassor

Snowden Library - Box 141

  • Alison Gregory - Director
  • Taryn Bartholomew
  • Susan Beidler
  • Mary Broussard
  • Emily Hardesty

Sociology & Anthropology - Box 2

  • Betty McCall - Chair
  • Margaret (Peggy) Shoemaker - Faculty Administrative Assistant
  • Ryan Adams
  • Angela Mitiguy
  • Jessica Munson
  • Susan Ross
  • Robin Van Auken

Theatre - Box 73

  • Jathan W. Innerarity - Chair
  • Ingrid Callenberger - Faculty Administrative Assistant
  • Kristi Good
  • Adam Gunderson - Scene Shop Foreman
  • Biliana V. Stoytcheva-Horissian
  • Aaron White
  • Elizabeth Wislar