Dear Graduates and Families,

Welcome and thank you for joining the First Celebration of the Class of 2020. During this Conferral of Degrees, we offer some reflections on your experiences as a student and your contributions to the life of the College. We hope that you will enjoy and appreciate this special ceremony, which is merely a preview of the grand celebration scheduled for this fall.

On this page you will also find a list of all graduates, as well as a video commemorating your time here at Lycoming with photos that you and your fellow graduates submitted.

We very much look forward to seeing you for the second celebration of the Class of 2020 — a traditional in-person Commencement on Sunday, October 4, 1:00 P.M.

Everyone here at Lycoming College wishes you our sincerest and heartfelt congratulations. And remember, this isn't goodbye, it's just goodbye for now. See you in October!

Warm regards,

President Trachte

Provost Sprunger

Lycoming College Seal

Conferral of Degrees

Join us as President Trachte and Provost Sprunger confer the degrees of the Class of 2020.

Candidates for the Bachelor of Arts Degree

  • Jose Angel Acosta (Corporate Communication)
  • Rochelle Adjei (Political Science)
  • Katherine K Arestad (Business Administration)
  • Ryunosuke Asami (Economics)
  • Nicholas Michael Auletti (Theatre)
  • Sarah Elizabeth Bain (Psychology, History)
  • Kayla Janel Ball (English)*
  • Christina Lynn Barben (Anthropology)
  • Keith Bowman Batkowski (Psychology)*
  • Toriann Brielle Baumgartner (Business Administration)
  • Lindsay Roberta Beck (Psychology)
  • Miranda Taylor Beers (History)
  • Zachary J. Bergersen (Business Administration)
  • Jensen H Berman (Economics)
  • Jessee D. Bermudez (Film and Video Art)
  • Keyla Rasmiry Betances (Mathematics)
  • Cody A. Botts (History)*
  • Toussaint Bourgeois (Psychology)
  • Matthew Thomas Bowie (Criminal Justice)
  • Alexander B. Boyer (Business Administration)
  • Lia Bozza (Biology, Spanish)
  • Ariana Isabelle Breen (Art)
  • Kaitlyn Noel Bridy (Archaeology: Classical Mediterranean)
  • Madison Lyn Brown (Mathematics)
  • Sydnie Marie Brown (Business Administration)
  • Amanda Burns (Criminal Justice, Psychology)
  • Shannon Kathleen Burr (Music)
  • Esmeralda Cabrera (Corporate Communication)
  • Matthew H. Cardillo (Business Administration)
  • Catharine Claire Carmody (English)*
  • Joshua Steele Caro (Corporate Communication)
  • Matthew S. Carpenter (Business Administration)
  • Jennifer Lynn Carter (Mathematics)
  • Marel Arturo Castro (Actuarial Science, Mathematics)
  • Jacob Case Chamberlin (Business Administration)
  • Georgios Charalabidis (Economics)
  • Nicholas R Chevalier (Biology)
  • Shelby Mae Civils (German)
  • Andre Scott Clark (Business Administration)
  • Tamara Collington (Criminal Justice/Criminology)
  • Andrew Daniel Collins (Accounting)
  • Cameron Arthur Colyer (Spanish)*
  • Jeffrey Corey Coplin Jr. (Economics)
  • Trevor Douglas Corl (Business Administration, Economics)
  • Owen L. Covert (Accounting)
  • Max R. Crumlich (Corporate Communication, Business Administration)
  • Calysta Diane Cumbo (Criminal Justice)
  • Cole Davis (Psychology)
  • Lisa Deinlein (Biology)
  • Katelyn Jo Derby (Music, Mathematics)
  • Kayla Nicole DiJoseph (Psychology)
  • Lauren June Donnelly (Psychology)
  • Jarett William Dorman (Corporate Communication)
  • Sabrina Kathryn Duckett (Sociology)
  • Joshua Dweh (Business Administration)
  • Daniel Patrick Egan (Corporate Communication, Business Administration)
  • Erin Emerick (History)
  • Guillermo A. Estrada (Political Science)
  • Rosalia Milena Failla (Corporate Communication)
  • Angelina Marie Fernandez (Business Administration)
  • Nicholas George Fischer (Corporate Communication)
  • Colleen Mary Flynn (Criminal Justice)
  • Tanner Mukiawah Fonjweng (Psychology)
  • Lily Madison Frey (History)
  • Megan Brooke Friedline (Anthropology)
  • Gabriel Aaron Garcia (Film and Video Art)
  • Itashna Geerwar (Mathematics, Actuarial Science)
  • Tyler J. George (Criminal Justice)
  • Larissa Lynn Getz (Psychology)*
  • William Harrison Gillespie (Criminal Justice)
  • Mackaella Nichole Goodwin (Mathematics, Actuarial Science, Economics)
  • Amanda Goulden (Film and Video Art, Theatre)
  • Theodore Minh Gouskos (Digital Media Communication)
  • Carli Simone Gray (Art History)
  • Victoria Marie Grundhoeffer (Film and Video Art)
  • Narshini Devi Gunputh (Physics, Mathematics)
  • Marcus Lewis-Haywood Harris (Corporate Communication)
  • Ibrahim Hatungimana (Mathematics)
  • Katie Alexandra Hausknecht (Biology)
  • Michayla Hazard (History)
  • Ashley Blair Heisler (Accounting)
  • Megan Rose Helminiak (Criminal Justice)
  • Caleb E. Herrin (Political Science, Psychology)
  • Morgan Nicole High (Accounting)
  • Kelly Hoffman (Mathematics)
  • Ryan Andrew Hollis (Criminal Justice)
  • Grant Huff (Business Administration)
  • Connor Patrick Hurley (Criminal Justice)
  • Brianka Jenkins (Sociology)
  • Dezmen Anthony Johnson (Criminal Justice)
  • Jarell A. Johnson (Business Administration)
  • Logan Lesley Johnson (Corporate Communication)
  • Jazmin Jones (Archaeology: Latin America)
  • Karlise Eileen Jones (Archaeology: Ancient Near East)
  • Catherine Juarez (Criminal Justice, Psychology)
  • Dakota Lee Kalavoda (Archaeology: Latin America, Anthropology)
  • Elan Aaron Kane (Business Administration)
  • Mason Karper (Psychology)
  • Ericka Lynne Kauffman (Corporate Communication)
  • Brody Eugene Keefe (Economics)
  • Hailey Nicole Kimble (Psychology)
  • Jason Klepper (Political Science)
  • Anna Klimitchev (Music)*
  • Kayla Marie Kline (Accounting)
  • Dalton J. Klinger (Criminal Justice)
  • Lance Klingler (Criminal Justice)
  • Zachary James Kovach (Business Administration, Corporate Communication)
  • Keely Shaye Laidacker (Mathematics, Actuarial Science)
  • Kirubie A. Legesse (Business Administration)
  • Jordan Leh (Archaeology: Classical Mediterranean)
  • Elizabeth Evelyn Leonard (Mathematics)
  • Ryan J. Litterer (Criminal Justice)
  • Kaylee Nicole Long (Criminal Justice)
  • Gloria Elena Lopez (Film and Video Art)
  • Jordan Marie Lynn (Art)
  • Morgan Lee Mader (Corporate Communication)
  • Noemi Maday Madrid (Psychology)
  • Bryan Pravisan Manoo (Political Science, Economics)
  • Adriana Manzano (Accounting)
  • Jose Pablo Marin (Film and Video Art)
  • Andrew McAleer (Business Administration)
  • Devin C. McClain (Corporate Communication, Business Administration)
  • Alysa McDevitt (Corporate Communication)
  • Akilah Ruth McFadden (Business Administration)
  • Skye Kathleen McNamee (Psychology, Criminal Justice)
  • Jahmere Merriweather (Chemistry)
  • William Michael III (Criminal Justice)
  • Christoff Anthony Minott (Criminal Justice)
  • Mary Catherine Monoski (Psychology)
  • Nathalie Montoya (Criminal Justice)
  • Max Moore (History, Political Science)
  • Emily R Morris (Criminal Justice, Sociology)
  • Harshil Moykoo (Economics)
  • Michael Mulvihill (History)
  • Neelesh Mykoo (Economics, Accounting)
  • Julia Lynn Nagle (Spanish, Political Science)
  • Ashley Nelson (Art)
  • Diana Josephine Nemceff (Archaeology: Classical Mediterranean, History)
  • Hope Julia Nemceff (Art)
  • Madison Olivia Ney (Archaeology: Latin America)
  • Uyen Nghi Nguyen Thai (Psychology)
  • Margaret Anne Nichols (German)
  • Samuel Benito Novoa (English)
  • Max Davison Oeler (Business Administration)
  • Adrian Alexis Ortega (Corporate Communication)
  • Charles Donald Overmoyer (Economics)
  • Jesse L Page (Psychology)*
  • Bailey Lynn Parchesky (Business Administration)
  • Samantha Nicole Parry (Psychology)
  • Samuel Pawlikowski (Business Administration)
  • Alexis Taylor Payne (Psychology)
  • Spencer Thomas Pedersen (Business Administration, Corporate Communication)
  • Brenda C. Perez Huerta (Criminal Justice/Criminology, Psychology)
  • James Piazza (Business Administration)
  • Elena G. Pikounis (Economics, Actuarial Science)
  • Samuel Douglas Pollock (Criminal Justice, Political Science)
  • Kayla Powell (Sociology)
  • James Purcell (Business Administration)
  • Joshua Ross Purnell (Psychology)
  • Shain Thomas Quigley (Economics, Corporate Communication)
  • Rocio Angelica Quiñonez (Criminal Justice)
  • Reanna Marie Raisner (German)*
  • Carlos Ramirez (Corporate Communication)
  • Zachary Thomas Raut (Anthropology)
  • Ericka Latrice Reese (Psychology)
  • Thomas Joseph Reilly Jr (Accounting)
  • Victoria Annette Ricedorf (Business Administration, Economics)
  • Karla Isabel Rios (Spanish, Interdisciplinary)
  • Amber L. Ritz (Business Administration)
  • Liam Sean Roman (Criminal Justice)
  • Joselin Romero Rafael (Corporate Communication)
  • Andrew Rowan (Astronomy)
  • Alexander David Rowley (Music)*
  • Kasie Ryan (Psychology)
  • Myriah T. Saar (Psychology)
  • Iván Sánchez García (Accounting)
  • Vanessa Alejandra Sanchez (Political Science, Religion)
  • Joseph Santomarco (Criminal Justice)
  • John Patrick Schmidt (Business Administration)
  • Destiny-Ann Marie Schott (Criminal Justice/Criminology, Psychology)
  • Natalie Louise Schroeder (Psychology)*
  • Samuel Paul Sherrard (Accounting, Business Administration)
  • Lilly Marie Singleton (Psychology)
  • A'Feyah Khadejah Jamillia Smith (Theatre)
  • Jessalyn Belle Smith (Art)
  • Trey Daniel Smith (Criminal Justice)
  • Miguel Angel Solano (Economics)
  • Jennifer Nicole Spencer (Theatre)
  • Jacob Scott Strassner (Criminal Justice)
  • Ziqi Su (Actuarial Science, Mathematics)
  • Hannah Rose Summerson (Business Administration)
  • Hadyn Lucas Swartwood (Business Administration, Psychology)
  • Alexis Victoria Tchou (Business Administration)
  • Michaela Nicole Thode (Archaeology: Latin America)
  • Connor Lee Thomas (Business Administration)
  • Emily Alexa Mary Thompson (Corporate Communication)
  • Nicholas Peter Thornton (Accounting, Economics)
  • Stephen Albert Toczylousky (Economics)*
  • Evelyn A. Torres Ortiz (Accounting)
  • Anel Torres-Garcia (Corporate Communication)
  • Katherine Natalie Torres (Religion)
  • Leví Antonio Tristán Aguirre (Psychology)
  • Meghan Alise Truckenmiller (English, German)
  • Oliver Joseph Uy (Business Administration, Economics)
  • Joseph Donald Von Culin (Psychology)
  • Anastasia Lee Walk (Psychology)
  • Darci Anne Warriner (Psychology)*
  • Hannah McKenzie Werner (Psychology)
  • M. Mitchell Wheary (Film and Video Art)
  • Korahn Rahmel Williams (Business Administration)
  • Gavin Joseph Williamson (Business Administration)
  • Aaron Matthew Willsea (Business Administration)
  • Brandon Joseph Wilson (Business Administration)
  • Rebecca Suzanne Wilson (History)*
  • Derekk Luther Wolf (Psychology)
  • Joseph Robert Wolff (Business Administration)
  • Jessica N. Wyse (Art)
  • Camille Louise Yambao (Psychology)
  • Xiyue Yang (Art)
  • Moises G. Yepez (Film and Video Art)
  • Jennifer Erin Yocum (Psychology)*
  • Megan R. Young (Biology, Psychology)
  • Aizhen Yu (Philosophy)
  • Sandra Zaragoza (History)

*Teaching Certificate Candidate

Candidates for the Bachelor of Science Degree

  • John P. Balas (Physics)
  • Youssef M. Bayomi (Biology)*
  • Collin William Bitsko (Biology)
  • Ruric Oley Bowman (Biology)
  • Carly Renee Boyer (Biology)
  • Angela R Cardillo (Neuroscience)
  • Daniel Dos Santos (Biology)
  • Mikayla Jean Feldbauer (Interdisciplinary)
  • Braeden Chance Gonzales (Chemistry)
  • Chris Goris (Neuroscience)
  • Boone A. Jenkins (Psychology)
  • Paige Kline (Biology)
  • Sierra Rose Martin (Biology)
  • Madison Claire McConnell (Biology)
  • Maya Robin Merhi (Physics)
  • Jorge Alexis Montes (Astrophysics)
  • Kayla Louise Nowak (Astrophysics)
  • Jay Ashok Patel (Biology)
  • Glenn Austin Peters (Biology)
  • Kevin Hakeem Pressley (Biology)
  • Bryyan Ariel Ruiz (Astrophysics)
  • Nicholas Adam Russello (Biology, Chemistry)
  • Joshua Douglas Sabins (Biology)
  • Mikayla Kathleen Schappert (Biology)
  • Jeniffer Ashlyn Schwartz (Biology)
  • Edgar Serrano (Biology)
  • Melissa Shea (Astrophysics)
  • Kanta Shiromizu (Astrophysics)
  • Gaylen Leigh Thompson (Chemistry)
  • Courtney Noel Treude (Biology)
  • Mikayla Renee Wright (Neuroscience)

*Teaching Certificate Candidate

Senior Photo Album

Continue the celebration with this photo album, compiled with photos and videos from the Class of 2020.

See you in October!