Members of Order of Omega Honor Society at Lycoming College

This year's induction ceremony for Order of Omega Honor Society was held on Wednesday October 10th, 2012 at 5:00pm in the Wertz Student Center, Jane Schultz Room.

Total Chapter Membership in Order of Omega as of Fall 2012 at Lycoming College:

  • Alpha Rho Omega; 10
  • Alpha Sigma Tau; 22
  • Alpha Xi Delta; 25
  • Beta Phi Gamma; 7
  • Gamma Delta Sigma; 7
  • Kappa Delta Rho; 2
  • Lambda Chi Alpha; 18
  • Phi Kappa Psi; 6
  • Tau Kappa Epsilon; 9

The following individuals are members of Order of Omega Honor Society at Lycoming College:

Eta Class - Members Inducted on October 10th, 2012

  • Jennifer Harbora '13 - Alpha Sigma Tau
  • John Hardy '13 - Lambda Chi Alpha
  • Natalie Johnson '13 - Alpha Xi Delta
  • Megan Keck '13 - Alpha Sigma Tau
  • Terry Laubach '14 - Lambda Chi Alpha
  • Cody Marshall '14 - Lambda Chi Alpha
  • Maranda Poe '14 - Alpha Rho Omega
  • Jack Port '14 - Tau Kappa Epsilon
  • Zigmund Reichenbach '13 - Tau Kappa Epsilon
  • Anna Rittmiller '13 - Gamma Delta Sigma
  • Amber Schuetrumpf '13 - Alpha Xi Delta
  • Jennifer Skoycpec '13 - Alpha Sigma Tau
  • Clarissa Smalling '14 - Gamma Delta Sigma
  • Chelsea Watts '14 - Gamma Delta Sigma
  • Andrew Yetzer '14 - Tau Kappa Epsilon

Zeta Class - Members Inducted on October 5th, 2011

  • Myles J. Biggs '12 - Lambda Chi Alpha
  • Kayla M. Craig '12 - Alpha Sigma Tau
  • Chekondi R. Croulet '13 - Alpha Sigma Tau
  • Melissa L. Erlick '12 - Alpha Xi Delta
  • Elisabeth E. Feld '12 - Alpha Sigma Tau
  • Megan T. Hoffman '13 - Alpha Sigma Tau
  • Laura T. Klym '12 - Alpha Xi Delta
  • Kari E. Lenz '12 - Alpha Sigma Tau
  • Ethan T. Morley '12 - Lambda Chi Alpha
  • Thomas T. Robinson '12 - Tau Kappa Epsilon
  • John A. Schmidt '13 - Lambda Chi Alpha
  • Ethan R. Sellers '12 - Lambda Chi Alpha
  • Amanda N. Watsula '13 - Alpha Xi Delta
  • Rebecca S. Weaver '12 - Alpha Rho Omega
  • Hope K. Weber '13 - Alpha Sigma Tau

Epsilon Class - Members Inducted on October 6th, 2010

  • Juliann A. Anderson '12 - Alpha Xi Delta
  • Tyler M. Breech '12 - Phi Kappa Psi
  • Amanda M. Burt '11 - Alpha Rho Omega
  • Jacob H. Kiessling '12 - Kappa Delta Rho
  • Jaquelin M. Kitner '12 - Beta Phi Gamma
  • Alison M. Lubold '11 - Alpha Sigma Tau
  • Ashley I. Lubold '11 - Alpha Sigma Tau
  • Danielle N. Madenford '11 - Alpha Sigma Tau
  • Samantha M. McConnell '12 - Alpha Sigma Tau
  • Nicole L. Pish '11 - Beta Phi Gamma
  • Jesse A. Schlaine '12 - Phi Kappa Psi
  • Casey L. Spall '11 - Alpha Sigma Tau
  • Kenneth L. Vicencio '11 - Lambda Chi Alpha
  • Denyse A. Walters '12 - Alpha Rho Omega
  • Claire W. Zido '12 - Beta Phi Gamma

Delta Class - Members Inducted on November 3rd, 2009:

  • Amanda L. Brock '10- Alpha Rho Omega
  • Julie A. Butler '10 - Alpha Sigma Tau
  • Tara M. Clark '11 - Alpha Xi Delta
  • Nina E. Cline '11 - Alpha Xi Delta
  • Veronica L. Denison '10 - Alpha Rho Omega
  • Margaret L. Emery '11 - Alpha Xi Delta
  • Mara N. Giannini '11 - Gamma Delta Sigma
  • Erin P. Healy '11 - Beta Phi Gamma
  • Catherine A. Johnson '10- Alpha Xi Delta
  • Joseph M. Kuder '11 - Lambda Chi Alpha
  • Chad A. Lemmons '11 - Phi Kappa Psi
  • Samantha J. McKenna '10- Alpha Xi Delta

Gamma Class - Members Inducted on April 16th, 2009:

  • Nicole M. Boardman '10- Alpha Xi Delta
  • Karen Gerofsky '10 - Alpha Xi Delta
  • Kyle A. Hickman '10 - Phi Kappa Psi
  • Elyse A. Johnson '10 - Gamma Delta Sigma
  • Jasmine E. Johnson '10 - Alpha Rho Omega
  • Valerie B. King '10 - Beta Phi Gamma
  • Justin D. Kish '10 - Lambda Chi Alpha
  • Christian J. Kochon '10 - Lambda Chi Alpha
  • Taylor M. Ramsay '10 - Gamma Delta Sigma
  • Staci L. Sammarco '10 - Alpha Sigma Tau
  • Nicholas A. Tomaskovic '11 - Tau Kappa Epsilon
  • Casey L. Walls '10 - Alpha Sigma Tau
  • Susan M. Yerkes '10 - Alpha Xi Delta

Beta Class - Members Inducted on April 17th, 2008:

  • Sean M. Berrier '09 - Lambda Chi Alpha
  • Brandon M. Good '09 - Lambda Chi Alpha
  • Mark A. Helman '08 - Phi Mu Delta
  • Amanda K. Herrick '09 - Alpha Xi Delta
  • Kevin A. Lasko '09 - Tau Kappa Epsilon
  • Paul R. Laue '09 - Phi Kappa Psi
  • Jessica L. Lawson '09 - Alpha Rho Omega
  • Nick J. Lucas '09 - Phi Kappa Psi
  • Stephanie Ly '09 - Alpha Xi Delta
  • Emily J. Patton '09 - Alpha Xi Delta
  • Francesa J. Piscitelli '09 - Alpha Xi Delta
  • Amber L. Porter '09 - Alpha Sigma Tau
  • Colin A. Puskaritz '09 - Lambda Chi Alpha
  • Kirsten L. Snyder '09 - Alpha Sigma Tau
  • Ashley M. Wislock '09 - Alpha Xi Delta

Alpha Class - Members Inducted on April 23rd, 2007:

  • Tamah L. Amrom '07 - Alpha Xi Delta
  • Joshua R. Andreas '07 - Tau Kappa Epsilon
  • Sara J. Brown '07 - Alpha Sigma Tau
  • Megan D. Carl '07 - Beta Phi Gamma
  • Christopher P. Cerasoli '07 - Tau Kappa Epsilon
  • Dylan B. Chamberlin '08 - Kappa Delta Rho
  • Jessica E. Gough '07 - Alpha Xi Delta
  • Christi L. Groller '08 - Beta Phi Gamma
  • Amilcar Guzman '08 - Lambda Chi Alpha
  • Nicholas A. Johnson '08 - Lambda Chi Alpha
  • Rachel A. Lucas '08 - Alpha Sigma Tau
  • Bradley R. Miller '08 - Tau Kappa Epsilon
  • Bradley R. Myhre '07 - Lambda Chi Alpha
  • Natalie L. Palm '08 - Alpha Rho Omega
  • Joanna L. Petrie '08 - Gamma Delta Sigma
  • Whitney E. Ropka '07 - Alpha Xi Delta
  • Jamie L. Rowe '08 - Alpha Rho Omega
  • Stephanie K. Savino '07 - Alpha Xi Delta
  • John M. Scarangello '08 - Lambda Chi Alpha
  • Amanda M. Scholwinski '07 - Alpha Xi Delta
  • Meghan E. Strong '07 - Alpha Xi Delta
  • Whitni D. Williamson '08 - Alpha Sigma Tau