Members of Order of Omega Honor Society at Lycoming College

This year's induction ceremony for the Order of Omega Honor Society was held on Sunday, April 23, 2017, in Mary Lindsay Welch Honors Hall.

Total Chapter Membership in Order of Omega as of Spring 2017 at Lycoming College:

  • Alpha Rho Omega; 12
  • Alpha Sigma Tau; 42
  • Alpha Xi Delta; 44
  • Beta Phi Gamma; 17
  • Gamma Delta Sigma; 15
  • Kappa Delta Rho; 4
  • Lambda Chi Alpha; 22
  • Phi Kappa Psi; 10
  • Tau Kappa Epsilon; 13

The following individuals are members of Order of Omega Honor Society at Lycoming College:

Lambda Class - Members Inducted April 23, 2017

  • Alysha L. Ardell '17 - Alpha Xi Delta
  • Evan C. Bennetch '17 - Lambda Chi Alpha
  • Morgan S. Black '18 - Beta Phi Gamma
  • Annie R. Blazer '17 - Alpha Sigma Tau
  • Sean M. Gray '18 - Tau Kappa Epsilon
  • Reid L. Groder '18 - Alpha Sigma Tau
  • Whitney Landis '18 - Alpha Xi Delta
  • Christopher L. Mathur '18 - Lambda Chi Alpha
  • Ryan J. Orgitano '17 - Phi Kappa Psi
  • Mary V. Radel '18 - Gamma Delta Sigma
  • Emily E. Robinson '18 - Alpha Xi Delta
  • Monica H Serafini '18 - Beta Phi Gamma
  • Ashley M. Stover '18 - Beta Phi Gamma
  • Thomas M. Van Patten '18 - Lambda Chi Alpha
  • Spencer L. Vause '18 - Phi Kappa Psi

Kappa Class - Members Inducted on April 23, 2016

  • Alexander S. Anderson '16 - Lambda Chi Alpha
  • Cara J. Brooks '17 - Gamma Delta Sigma
  • Coral M. Chiaretti '17 - Alpha Xi Delta
  • Lauren E. DelGaizo '16 - Alpha Xi Delta
  • Jacob B. Fronko '17 - Phi Kappa Psi
  • Margaret H. Hervey '16 - Alpha Xi Delta
  • Jordan N. Hotchkiss '16 - Alpha Xi Delta
  • Sarah N. Jaran '17 - Alpha Sigma Tau
  • Amanda L. Kellagher '16 - Beta Phi Gamma
  • Margot G. Rankins-Burd '17 - Alpha Xi Delta
  • Samantha T. Raup '16 - Alpha Xi Delta
  • Rebecca D. Reed '17 - Alpha Xi Delta
  • Andrew T. Shelly '17 - Tau Kappa Epsilon
  • Maggie Slawson '17 - Alpha Sigma Tau
  • Madison P. Walmer '17 - Beta Phi Gamma

Iota Class - Members Inducted on March 21, 2015

  • Matthew J. Amendolara '15 - Kappa Delta Rho    
  • Cassidy Coveleski '15 - Alpha Sigma Tau
  • Megan L. Cunningham '15 - Alpha Xi Delta
  • Shante M. Dennis '15 - Gamma Delta Sigma
  • Alexia K. Follweiler '15 - Beta Phi Gamma
  • Miranda M. Giraldo '15 - Alpha Sigma Tau
  • Breann E. Grzankowski '15 - Alpha Sigma Tau
  • Leah R. Handwerk '16 - Beta Phi Gamma
  • Johanna L. Hripto '16 - Alpha Xi Delta
  • Rebecca L. Hutson '16 - Alpha Sigma Tau
  • Mallory K. Kern '16 - Gamma Delta Sigma
  • Katelyn M. Lord '15 - Alpha Sigma Tau
  • Elizabeth R. Perez '15 - Alpha Xi Delta
  • Jennifer L. Reilly '16 - Alpha Xi Delta
  • Michael A. Tusay '16 - Tau Kappa Epsilon                                                                                                                                                                     

Theta Class - Members Inducted on April 14, 2014

  • Bayly M. Anderson '15 - Beta Phi Gamma
  • Emily S. Barger '15 - Gamma Delta Sigma
  • Shannon L. Bolin '15 - Alpha Sigma Tau
  • Caitlin D. Buffum '15 - Alpha Sigma Tau
  • Margaret R. Daubert '15 - Alpha Sigma Tau
  • Maralee C. Fye '14 - Alpha Sigma Tau
  • Kelly J. Higgins '14 - Alpha Rho Omega
  • Casey J. Manion '15 - Phi Kappa Psi
  • Laura N. Miller '14 - Gamma Delta Sigma
  • Rita R. Sausmikat '15 - Alpha Xi Delta
  • Juanita Thompson - Quattlebaum '15 - Alpha Sigma Tau
  • Amy C. Vaughn '14 - Alpha Sigma Tau
  • Alyssa J. Young '14 - Alpha Rho Omega

Eta Class - Members Inducted on October 10, 2012

  • Jennifer M. Harbora '13 - Alpha Sigma Tau
  • John P. Hardy '13 - Lambda Chi Alpha
  • Natalie R. Johnson '13 - Alpha Xi Delta
  • Megan M. Keck '13 - Alpha Sigma Tau
  • Terry B. Laubach '14 - Lambda Chi Alpha
  • Cody S. Marshall '14 - Lambda Chi Alpha
  • Maranda N. Poe '14 - Alpha Rho Omega
  • Jack T. Port '14 - Tau Kappa Epsilon
  • Zigmund E. Reichenbach '13 - Tau Kappa Epsilon
  • Anna M. Rittmiller '13 - Gamma Delta Sigma
  • Amber M. Schuetrumpf '13 - Alpha Xi Delta
  • Jennifer L. Skocypec '13 - Alpha Sigma Tau
  • Clarissa J. Smalling '14 - Gamma Delta Sigma
  • Chelsea N. Watts '14 - Gamma Delta Sigma
  • Andrew D. Yetzer '14 - Tau Kappa Epsilon

Zeta Class - Members Inducted on October 5, 2011

  • Myles J. Biggs '12 - Lambda Chi Alpha
  • Kayla M. Craig '12 - Alpha Sigma Tau
  • Chekondi R. Croulet '13 - Alpha Sigma Tau
  • Melissa L. Erlick '12 - Alpha Xi Delta
  • Elisabeth E. Feld '12 - Alpha Sigma Tau
  • Megan T. Hoffman '13 - Alpha Sigma Tau
  • Laura T. Klym '12 - Alpha Xi Delta
  • Kari E. Lenz '12 - Alpha Sigma Tau
  • Ethan T. Morley '12 - Lambda Chi Alpha
  • Thomas T. Robinson '12 - Tau Kappa Epsilon
  • John A. Schmidt '13 - Lambda Chi Alpha
  • Ethan R. Sellers '12 - Lambda Chi Alpha
  • Amanda N. Watsula '13 - Alpha Xi Delta
  • Rebecca S. Weaver '12 - Alpha Rho Omega
  • Hope K. Weber '13 - Alpha Sigma Tau

Epsilon Class - Members Inducted on October 6, 2010

  • Juliann N.. Anderson '12 - Alpha Xi Delta
  • Tyler M. Breech '12 - Phi Kappa Psi
  • Amanda M. Burt '11 - Alpha Rho Omega
  • Jacob H. Kiessling '12 - Kappa Delta Rho
  • Jaquelin M. Kitner '12 - Beta Phi Gamma
  • Alison M. Lubold '11 - Alpha Sigma Tau
  • Ashley I. Lubold '11 - Alpha Sigma Tau
  • Danielle N. Madenford '11 - Alpha Sigma Tau
  • Samantha M. McConnell '12 - Alpha Sigma Tau
  • Nicole L. Pish '11 - Beta Phi Gamma
  • Jesse A. Schlaine '12 - Phi Kappa Psi
  • Casey L. Spall '11 - Alpha Sigma Tau
  • Kenneth L. Vicencio '11 - Lambda Chi Alpha
  • Denyse A. Walters '12 - Alpha Rho Omega
  • Claire W. Zido '12 - Beta Phi Gamma

Delta Class - Members Inducted on November 3, 2009:

  • Amanda L. Brock '10- Alpha Rho Omega
  • Julie A. Butler '10 - Alpha Sigma Tau
  • Tara M. Clark '11 - Alpha Xi Delta
  • Nina E. Cline '11 - Alpha Xi Delta
  • Veronica L. Denison '10 - Alpha Rho Omega
  • Margaret L. Emery '11 - Alpha Xi Delta
  • Mara N. Giannini '11 - Gamma Delta Sigma
  • Erin P. Healy '11 - Beta Phi Gamma
  • Catherine A. Johnson '10- Alpha Xi Delta
  • Joseph M. Kuder '11 - Lambda Chi Alpha
  • Chad A. Lemmons '11 - Phi Kappa Psi
  • Samantha J. McKenna '10- Alpha Xi Delta

Gamma Class - Members Inducted on April 16, 2009:

  • Nicole M. Boardman '10- Alpha Xi Delta
  • Karen Gerofsky '10 - Alpha Xi Delta
  • Kyle A. Hickman '10 - Phi Kappa Psi
  • Elyse A. Johnson '10 - Gamma Delta Sigma
  • Jasmine E. Johnson '10 - Alpha Rho Omega
  • Valerie B. King '10 - Beta Phi Gamma
  • Justin D. Kish '10 - Lambda Chi Alpha
  • Christian J. Kochon '10 - Lambda Chi Alpha
  • Taylor M. Ramsay '10 - Gamma Delta Sigma
  • Staci L. Sammarco '10 - Alpha Sigma Tau
  • Nicholas A. Tomaskovic '11 - Tau Kappa Epsilon
  • Casey L. Walls '10 - Alpha Sigma Tau
  • Susan M. Yerkes '10 - Alpha Xi Delta

Beta Class - Members Inducted on April 17, 2008:

  • Sean M. Berrier '09 - Lambda Chi Alpha
  • Brandon M. Good '09 - Lambda Chi Alpha
  • Mark A. Helman '08 - Phi Mu Delta
  • Amanda K. Herrick '09 - Alpha Xi Delta
  • Kevin A. Lasko '09 - Tau Kappa Epsilon
  • Paul R. Laue '09 - Phi Kappa Psi
  • Jessica L. Lawson '09 - Alpha Rho Omega
  • Nick J. Lucas '09 - Phi Kappa Psi
  • Stephanie Ly '09 - Alpha Xi Delta
  • Emily J. Patton '09 - Alpha Xi Delta
  • Francesa J. Piscitelli '09 - Alpha Xi Delta
  • Amber L. Porter '09 - Alpha Sigma Tau
  • Colin A. Puskaritz '09 - Lambda Chi Alpha
  • Kirsten L. Snyder '09 - Alpha Sigma Tau
  • Ashley M. Wislock '09 - Alpha Xi Delta

Alpha Class - Members Inducted on April 23, 2007:

  • Tamah L. Amrom '07 - Alpha Xi Delta
  • Joshua R. Andreas '07 - Tau Kappa Epsilon
  • Sara J. Brown '07 - Alpha Sigma Tau
  • Megan D. Carl '07 - Beta Phi Gamma
  • Christopher P. Cerasoli '07 - Tau Kappa Epsilon
  • Dylan B. Chamberlin '08 - Kappa Delta Rho
  • Jessica E. Gough '07 - Alpha Xi Delta
  • Christi L. Groller '08 - Beta Phi Gamma
  • Amilcar Guzman '08 - Lambda Chi Alpha
  • Nicholas A. Johnson '08 - Lambda Chi Alpha
  • Rachel A. Lucas '08 - Alpha Sigma Tau
  • Bradley R. Miller '08 - Tau Kappa Epsilon
  • Bradley R. Myhre '07 - Lambda Chi Alpha
  • Natalie L. Palm '08 - Alpha Rho Omega
  • Joanna L. Petrie '08 - Gamma Delta Sigma
  • Whitney E. Ropka '07 - Alpha Xi Delta
  • Jamie L. Rowe '08 - Alpha Rho Omega
  • Stephanie K. Savino '07 - Alpha Xi Delta
  • John M. Scarangello '08 - Lambda Chi Alpha
  • Amanda M. Scholwinski '07 - Alpha Xi Delta
  • Meghan E. Strong '07 - Alpha Xi Delta
  • Whitni D. Williamson '08 - Alpha Sigma Tau