2015 Award Nominations

The awards nominations are now closed. Thank you!

Community Service Nominations
Outstanding Service Event Award:
  1.   Alzheimer’s Walk
  2.   Lambda Chi Alpha, Food Drive
  3.   LACES Alternative Spring Break Trip
  4.   Habitat for Humanity
Outstanding   Fundraising Event Award:
  1. Relay   for Life
  2. Alpha   Xi Delta, Baked Xiti
  3. Lambda   Chi Alpha, Perfectly Pink Party
  4. Commuter   Student Organization “Cancer Sucks!” Fundraiser
Volunteer of   the Year Award:
  1.   Richard Matel-Galatis
  2.   Johanna Hripto
  3.   Julian Jones
Outstanding   Community Service Award for an Organization:
  1.   Colleges Against Cancer
  2.   Tau Kappa Epsilon
  3.   Sustainability Committee
  4.   Alpha Xi Delta, Autism Speaks
  5.   Habitat for Humanity
Intramurals Nominations
Male   Intramural Sports Athlete of the Year:
  1.   Woody Rittmiller
  2.   Adam Francis
  3.   Sean O’Malley
Female   Intramural Sports Athlete of the Year:
  1. Alicia   Derr
  2. Kelly   Pankowski
  
Student Programs Award Nominations
Student   Organization of the Year:
  1.   Campus Activities Board
  2.   Alpha Sigma Tau
  3.   Alpha Xi Delta
  4.   Multicultural Awareness Group
  5.   Tau Kappa Eplison
  6.   Student Senate
  7.   Lambda Chi Alpha
  8.   Habitat for Humanity
Outstanding   Leader on Campus:
  1.   Megan Cunningham
  2.   Victoria Goodwin
  3.   Gregory Vartan
  4.   Samantha Vroman
  5.   Pierce Lawver
  6.   Johanna Hripto
  7.   Natalie Murphy
  8.   Juanita Thompson-Quattlebaum
  9.   Rebecca Reed
  10.   John Monkam
Outstanding   Program of the Year:
  1.   Campus Activities Board
  2.   Dance Club Classes
  3.   Multicultural Awareness Group, International   Dinner
  4.   Holocaust Survivor, Ester Bauer
  5.   Lambda Chi Alpha
Student   Organization
Advisor of the Year:
  1.   Lawrence Mannolini
  2.   Dan Miller
  3.   Elizabeth Greenaway
  4.   Donna Weaver
  5.   Jean Wool
  6.   Betty McClain
  7.   Chris Reed
  
Fraternity/Sorority Nominations
Panhellenic   Spirit Award:
  1.   Rebecca Reed
  2.   Monica Serafini
  3.   Madison Walmer
  4.   Heather Bentley
  5.   Darrian McClain
  6.   Elizabeth Klejka
  7.   Allison De Haas
  8.   Sydney Fondi
Panhellenic   Service Award:
  1.   Johanna Hripto
  2.   Amanda Kellagher
  3.   Taylor Berry
  4.   Lynette Dooly
Panhellenic   Scholar of the Year:
  1.   Emily Barger
  2.   Rita Sausmikat
  3.   Darrian McClellan
  4.   Jennifer Reilly
  5.   Jessica Tayson
  6.   Lynette   Dooley
Panhellenic   Woman of the Year:
  1.   Jennifer Reilly
  2.   Marisa Bayer
  3.   Rebecca Reed
  4.   Kathryn Jones
IFC Spirit   Award:
  1.   Paul Ferrante
  2.   Calvin (Hunter) Lee
  3.   Zachary Kibler
  4.   Rob Hodes
  5.   Pierce Lawver
  6.   Kyle Petchock
IFC Service   Award:
  1. Rob   Hodes
IFC Scholar   of the Year:
  1. Jeremy   Chobot
  2. Spencer   Vause
  3. Josh   Harsch
 Fraternity   Man of the Year:
  1.   Paul Ferrante
  2.   Alex Anderson
  3.   Michael Stefan
  4.   Jeremy Chobot
Fraternity/Sorority   Advisor of the Year:
  1.   Caroline Payne
  2.   Elizabeth Greenaway
  3.   Maryjo Compana
Chapter of   the Year Award:
  1.   Alpha Xi Delta
  2.   Tau Kappa Epsilon
  3. Phi   Kappa Psi