Administrative Support Staff

Julie E. Adams
Help Desk Coordinator

Lorri B. Amrom
Administrative Assistant to Residential Life

Sandra J. Barnes
Administrative Assistant to the Chief Information Officer

Lisa D. Barrett
Library Technician, Technical Services

Beth A. Bickel
Accounts Payable Coordinator

Terri L. Brewer
Biographical & Research Records Specialist

Rebecca C. Brown
Administrative Assistant for Academic Services

Dawn R. Burch
Administrative Assistant for Health Services

Katherine E. Butler
Library Evening Proctor

Barbara J. Carlin
Executive Administrative Assistant for Admissions

Danielle K. Clark
Campus Store Assistant

Grace A. Clark
Library Evening Proctor

 June V. Creveling
Administrative Assistant for Physical Plant

Linda R. Delong
Assistant to the Registrar

Timothy D. Devane
Security Officer

William J. DiDomenico
Network Specialist

Rosemarie A. DiRocco-Hodges
Faculty Administrative Assistant

Robert J. Eck
Security Officer

Bobbi Facer
Faculty Administrative Assistant

Tamra A. Feese
Mail Services Coordinator

Terri A. Flook
Admissions Data Information Specialist

Colleen M. Fox
Faculty Administrative Assistant

Beatrice D. Gamble
Student Information Specialist

Geralynn A. Gerber
Textbook/Supply Coordinator

Adam B. Gunderson
Scene Shop Foreman

Esther L. Henninger
Administrative Assistant for Athletics

Elizabeth A. Higginson
Costume Shop Assistant

Deanna K. High
Administrative Assistant for Financial Aid

Wayne E. Hughes
Media Technology Coordinator

Janet M. Hurlbert
Library Technician, Archives, Special Projects

Tamara S. Hutson
Library Technician, Assistant to the Director

Zachary D. Lease
End User Support Specialist

Heather R. Leonard
Executive Administrative Assistant to the Vice President
for Finance and Administration

Stephanie E. Lovell
Admissions Date Information Specialist

Cathi A. Lutz
Human Resources Coordinator

Glenda M. McDonald
Administrative Assistant for Development

Bernard J. McFadden
Systems Analyst

Kathryn M. McNamee
Faculty Administrative Assistant

Tracy B. Miles
Executive Administrative Assistant to the Vice President
for College Advancement & Special Events Coordinator

Tara L. Miller
Payroll & Student Loan Coordinator

Michelle L. Murphy
Shift Supervisor, Security

Victoria A. Neely
Housing & Conference Services Coordinator

William T. Paddock
Security Officer

Ronald L. Poorman
Shift Supervisor, Security

Karla D. Procopio
Library Technician, Document Delivery

Wilma L Reeder
Library Technician, Serials Manager

John F. Ring
Shift Supervisor, Security

Alysha L. Russo
Library Technician, Circulation Supervisor

Diane Salamone
Coordinator of Student Computing

Mary E. Savoy
Library Technician, Archives

Brenda J. Schmick
Gift Reporting & Records Specialist

Richard B. Seymore
Network Specialist

Margaret A. Shoemaker
Administrative Assistant for Career Services

Debbie M. Smith
Faculty Administrative Assistant

Marilyn E. Smith
Print Shop Coordinator

Barbara J. Stevens
Faculty Administrative Assistant

John C. Stockdale
Security Officer

Mary L. Strassner
Cashier & Bookkeeper

Sheran L. Swank
Faculty Administrative Assistant

Melanie J. Taormina
Foundation Relations Officer &
Library Technician, Archives, Special Projects

Lindsay A. Wagner
Mail Clerk

Donna A. Weaver
Administrative Assistant for
Student Programs and Leadership Development

Jason M. Williams
Security Officer

Joseph L. Williams
Security Officer

Jean C. Wool
Executive Administrative Assistant to the Vice President
for Student Life