Administrative Support Staff

Lisa D. Barrett
Library Technician, Technical Services

Haley N. Benshaw
User Support Specialist

Beth A. Bickel
Accounts Payable Coordinator

Lara Collins Breon
Library Technician, Archives

Terri L. Brewer
Biographical and Research Records Specialist

Rebecca C. Brown
Administrative Assistant for Academic Services

Martin L. Bryant
Security Officer

Dawn R. Burch
Administrative Assistant for Health Services

Ingrid M. Callenberger
Faculty Administrative Assistant, Theatre

Barbara J. Carlin
Executive Administrative Assistant for Admissions

Adam M. Clark
Library Technician, Document Delivery

Danielle K. Clark
Campus Store Assistant

June V. Creveling
Administrative Assistant for Physical Plant

Ashley E. Day
Administrative Assistant for Development

Linda R. Delong
Assistant to the Registrar

William J. DiDomenico
Network Specialist

Rosemarie A. DiRocco-Hodges
Faculty Administrative Assistant

Robert J. Eck
Shift Supervisor, Security/Administrative Officer

Barbara A. Eldred
Executive Administrative Assistant to the Vice President for Student Life

Tamra A. Feese
Mail Services Coordinator

Terri A. Flook
Faculty Administrative Assistant

Colleen M. Fox
Faculty Administrative Assistant

Beatrice D. Gamble
Student Information Specialist

Geralynn A. Gerber
Textbook/Supply Coordinator

Angela Hakes
Administrative Assistant for Information Technology Services

Keith L. Hanner
Security Officer

Marnie A. Hecknauer
Administrative Assistant to Residential Life

Deanna K. High
Administrative Assistant for Financial Aid

Wayne E. Hughes
Media Technology Coordinator

Janet M. Hurlbert
Library Technician, Archival Projects Specialist, and Professor Emerita

Tamara S. Hutson
Library Technician, Assistant to the Director

Matthew W. Karschner
Network Specialist

Heather R. Leonard
Executive Administrative Assistant to the Vice President
for Finance and Administration

Stephanie E. Lovell
Admissions Date Information Specialist

Cathi A. Lutz
Human Resources Benefits Coordinator

Melissa C. Mahler
Assistant for Disability Services

Glenda M. McDonald
Administrative Assistant for Development

Bernard J. McFadden
Systems Analyst

Daniel J. Michewicz
Security Officer

Tracy B. Miles
Executive Administrative Assistant to the Vice President
for College Advancement

Deanna M. Miller
Library Evening Proctor

Tara L. Miller
Administrative Assistant for Athletics

Michelle L. Murphy
Coordinator of Instructional Technology

William T. Paddock
Security Officer

Ronald L. Poorman
Shift Supervisor, Security

Alexis N. Powell
HRIS and Payroll Specialist

Wilma L. Reeder
Library Technician, Serials Manager

Jared M. Richardson
Manager of User Support

Rebecca L. Rothra
Admissions Data Information Specialist

Alysha L. Russo
Library Technician, Circulation Supervisor

Diane Salamone
Instructional Technology Specialist

Brenda J. Schmick
Gift Reporting and Records Specialist

Margaret A. Shoemaker
Faculty Administrative Assistant

Debbie M. Smith
Faculty Administrative Assistant

Marilyn E. Smith
Print Shop Coordinator

Julie D. Stackhouse
Administrative Assistant for the Center for Enhanced
Academic Experiences

Barbara J. Stevens
Faculty Administrative Assistant

Mary L. Strassner
Cashier and Bookkeeper

Melanie J. Taormina
Foundation Relations Officer and
Library Technician, Archives, Special Projects

Donna A. Weaver
Administrative Assistant for
Student Programs and Leadership Development

Samantha N. Wheless
Security Officer

Sean P. Wilson
Systems Analyst